Privacy policy as of art.13 of legislative decree no. 196 - "Personal Data Protection Code"

The company Gesteco Spa is involved in activities requiring to process data regarding subjects who ask the company for work and fill a curriculum vitae form.

This is to confirm that data of interest, collected by the company, will be registered and processed as paper documents or as a magnetic, electronic or telematic support, only to evaluate the possible opportunity of establishing a contractual relationship in the future. Therefore, the supply of data is optional, while not supplying them nor allowing for their further processing will make it impossible for the undersigned company to register the data in its files, hence to establish possible future relationships.


The data obtained will be processed only for the purpose of looking for personnel suiting the company.

While we are processing your data, some employees and / or people working with the department entrusted with human resources might happen to have knowledge of them.

As regards these data, you are entitled to rights foreseen in art. 7 of legislative decree 196/2003, the complete text of which is brought forward hereunder, for your information.

1. The data subject is entitled to a confirmation regarding the existence, or not, of his personal data, even though not registered yet, and of their
transmission in a comprehensible format.

2. The data subject is entitled to obtain the following indications regarding:


a. sources of personal data;
b. criteria and purposes applying to processing;
c. applicable logic in case of processing ensured with the help of electronic instruments;
d. data identifying data controller, data processor and nominated representative as of article 5, paragraph 2;
e. persons or categories of persons to whom personal data might be transmitted or who might have knowledge of them as representatives designated in the State territory, as people responsible or entrusted with the task.

3. The data subject is entitled to have:
a. data updated, rectified or, if of interest,
supplemented;
b. data erased, be anonymous or blocked, if processed in breach of law, also in the case of data which it is no longer necessary to retain, considering purposes
which they were collected for, or processed for;
c. the confirmation that operations considered in comma a) and b) have been made known, also as regards their contents, to the entities the data had been communicated to beforehand, unless complying with this rule proves to be impossible or requires a clearly disproportionate effort compared to the right to be protected.


4. Data subject has the right to object, in any and all cases:
a. for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data regarding data subject, even when pertaining to the scope of data collection;
b. to the processing of personal data regarding data subject for the purpose of sending advertising or direct selling materials or for market research purposes or commercial information purposes.

Data controller is Gesteco Spa - Via Pramollo, 6 - 33040 Povoletto (UD) - Italy - Tel 0039 0432 634411 - Fax 0039 0432 634413.

The undersigned confirms having received the complete policy as of art. 13 of legislative decree no. 196/2003, together with art. 7 of the same law and gives his consent to the processing of personal data, even sensitive ones as defined in this law, within the limits and scopes of the policy. He also authorizes the company to go through all the above-mentioned processing until it is felt necessary by the company, as indicated in the policy, and in any case not beyond any request of data erasure from the database.

The kenius.it site uses technical cookies and allows to send cookies to "third parties". For more information on the use of cookies, click here. Please be informed that the continuation of the navigation through access to another area of the site or selecting an item will mean the provision of consent to the use of cookies.